Ron Masanek Fairfield Invitational Tournament Fairfield High School, Fairfield, OH January 10 - 11, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Upper Arlington | 219.5 | | 2. | Fairfield | 180.5 | | 3. | Campbell Co. | 160.0 | | 4. | Princeton | 148.5 | | 5. | Colerain | 138.0 | | 6. | Harrison | 129.5 | | 7. | Northwest | 115.0 | | 8. | Conner | 102.5 | | 9. | Edgewood | 96.0 | | 10. | Ross | 72.5 | | 11. | Westfall | 70.5 | | 12. | Lak. West | 69.0 | | 13. | Kings | 50.0 | | 14. | Xenia | 47.0 | | 15. | Sycamore | 45.0 | | 16. | Winton Woods | 28.0 | | 17. | Hamilton | 16.0 | | 18. | Dixie Heights | 14.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) pin Frankie Mulligan (Upper Arlington) | | 3:49 |
113 | Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) pin Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) | | 3:35 |
120 | Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) dec. Daniel Beam (Upper Arlington) | | 11-4 |
126 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) pin Chanston Moll (Westfall) | | 3:28 |
132 | Antoine Allen (Princeton) maj. dec. Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) | | md18-4 |
138 | Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) pin Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) | | 4:46 |
145 | Tim Smith (Colerain) pin Rylan Amend (Harrison) | | 1:07 |
152 | Gage Starett (Northwest) dec. Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) | | 12-10 |
160 | Miles Pearson (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) | | md9-0 |
170 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) | | 3:16 |
182 | Isaiah Benson (Northwest) dec. Brandon Richmond (Campbell Co.) | | 12-6 |
195 | Cooper Elliston (Conner) pin Iran Love (Princeton) | | 4:38 |
220 | Brandon Smith (Fairfield) dec. Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) | | 9-7 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Luis Lobato (Fairfield) | | 1:18 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Jaiden Earls (Ross) | | md11-2 |
113 | Jaymar Brown (Colerain) pin Nate Maher (Fairfield) | | 4:26 |
120 | Quinton Harris-Baird (Northwest) dec. Marquis Gamble (Princeton) | | 8-6 |
126 | Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) dec. Kanden Pitman (Xenia) | | 8-6 |
132 | Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | 6-4 |
138 | Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) | | 4:31 |
145 | Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) dec. Maceo Powell (Princeton) | | 10-8 |
152 | Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) dec. Logan Sowders (Harrison) | | 5-4 |
160 | Donovan All (Fairfield) pin Bobby Green (Northwest) | | 4:29 |
170 | Khamil Abdul (Colerain) dec. Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 5-2 |
182 | Starr Kelly (Westfall) dec. Trent Benson (Kings) | | 4-3 |
195 | Xavier Legault (Kings) pin Tristin Noble (Fairfield) | | 2:34 |
220 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) def. Jake Badgeley (Upper Arlington) | | Default |
285 | Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Cameron Carnes (Colerain) | | 0:43 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Antony Hoty (Westfall) | | 0:26 |
113 | Peyton Abbott (Harrison) pin Joshua Strong (Kings) | | 2:30 |
120 | Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) dec. Gino Fiorino (Harrison) | | 7-3 |
126 | George Orlando (Upper Arlington) def. Austin Sodemann (Northwest) | | Default |
132 | Dylan Berney (Conner) dec. Luke Adams (Fairfield) | | 5-1 |
138 | Elijah Jackson (Princeton) forfeit Ben Breaker (Ross) | | Forfeit |
145 | Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) dec. Xander Began (Edgewood) | | 6-3 |
152 | Stanley Crawley (Conner) dec. Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | 7-2 |
160 | Logan Jones (Colerain) dec. Dominic Little (Harrison) | | 3-2 |
170 | Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) | | md14-3 |
182 | Jamie Tommer (Lak. West) pin Jacob Reardon (Harrison) | | 2:18 |
195 | Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) dec. Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 5-3 |
220 | Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 4:47 |
285 | Simieon Salter (Northwest) pin Rafe Lynd (Upper Arlington) | | 0:31 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) pin Antony Hoty (Westfall) | | 0:30 |
| Jaiden Earls (Ross) dec. Evan Metzger (Harrison) | | 11-7 |
113 | Nate Maher (Fairfield) dec. Peyton Abbott (Harrison) | | 11-7 |
| Jaymar Brown (Colerain) pin Joshua Strong (Kings) | | 4:05 |
120 | Quinton Harris-Baird (Northwest) dec. Gino Fiorino (Harrison) | | 6-3 |
| Marquis Gamble (Princeton) pin Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) | | 5:08 |
126 | Kanden Pitman (Xenia) def. George Orlando (Upper Arlington) | | Default |
| Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Austin Sodemann (Northwest) | | md11-0 |
132 | Desmond Diggs (Xenia) maj. dec. Dylan Berney (Conner) | | md14-4 |
| Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) dec. Luke Adams (Fairfield) | | 5-0 |
138 | Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 2:57 |
| Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | 4-2 |
145 | Maceo Powell (Princeton) maj. dec. Xander Began (Edgewood) | | md15-5 |
| Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) dec. Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) | | 5-3 |
152 | Logan Sowders (Harrison) maj. dec. Stanley Crawley (Conner) | | md13-3 |
| Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) dec. Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | 6-0 |
160 | Bobby Green (Northwest) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 2:11 |
| Donovan All (Fairfield) maj. dec. Dominic Little (Harrison) | | md14-3 |
170 | Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) dec. Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) | | 5-4 |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) dec. Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) | | 5-0 |
182 | Starr Kelly (Westfall) dec. Jacob Reardon (Harrison) | | 12-5 |
| Trent Benson (Kings) pin Jamie Tommer (Lak. West) | | 3:54 |
195 | Tristin Noble (Fairfield) dec. Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 7-4 |
| Xavier Legault (Kings) dec. Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) | | 10-5 |
220 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 2:29 |
| Jake Badgeley (Upper Arlington) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 8-5 |
285 | Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Rafe Lynd (Upper Arlington) | | 1:34 |
| Cameron Carnes (Colerain) pin Simieon Salter (Northwest) | | 1:21 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) pin Jaiden Earls (Ross) | | 1:01 |
| Frankie Mulligan (Upper Arlington) pin Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) | | 1:19 |
113 | Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | tf19-4 |
| Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) pin Peyton Abbott (Harrison) | | 3:23 |
120 | Daniel Beam (Upper Arlington) dec. Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) | | 7-4 |
| Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) pin Quinton Harris-Baird (Northwest) | | 2:00 |
126 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) maj. dec. Austin Sodemann (Northwest) | | md17-5 |
| Chanston Moll (Westfall) Default George Orlando (Upper Arlington) | | Default |
132 | Antoine Allen (Princeton) maj. dec. Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | md20-10 |
| Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) pin Desmond Diggs (Xenia) | | 5:19 |
138 | Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) dec. Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) | | 4-2 |
| Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) pin Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) | | 1:39 |
145 | Tim Smith (Colerain) pin Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) | | 3:07 |
| Rylan Amend (Harrison) dec. Maceo Powell (Princeton) | | 5-4 |
152 | Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) dec. Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) | | 8-7 |
| Gage Starett (Northwest) dec. Stanley Crawley (Conner) | | 7-5 |
160 | Miles Pearson (Upper Arlington) dec. Donovan All (Fairfield) | | 16-14 |
| Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) pin Bobby Green (Northwest) | | 4:48 |
170 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 5:09 |
| David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) dec. Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) | | 8-3 |
182 | Brandon Richmond (Campbell Co.) dec. Jamie Tommer (Lak. West) | | 8-5 |
| Isaiah Benson (Northwest) pin Starr Kelly (Westfall) | | 3:59 |
195 | Iran Love (Princeton) dec. Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) | | 7-4 |
| Cooper Elliston (Conner) pin Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 2:30 |
220 | Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 9-5 |
| Brandon Smith (Fairfield) maj. dec. Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) | | md14-4 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Cameron Carnes (Colerain) | | 0:06 |
| Luis Lobato (Fairfield) dec. Rafe Lynd (Upper Arlington) | | 3-2 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) maj. dec. Alonso Murakami Leon (Sycamore) | | md13-4 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Aiden Marquis (Conner) | | 0:47 |
113 | Nate Maher (Fairfield) maj. dec. Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) | | md14-6 |
| Joshua Strong (Kings) pin Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) | | 2:18 |
120 | Gino Fiorino (Harrison) dec. Jake Lange (Edgewood) | | 9-2 |
| Marquis Gamble (Princeton) dec. John Doyle (Lak. West) | | 10-6 |
126 | Kanden Pitman (Xenia) dec. Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) | | 4-2 |
| Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) dec. Austin Huff (Lak. West) | | 7-1 |
132 | Dylan Berney (Conner) pin Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) | | 3:36 |
| Luke Adams (Fairfield) dec. Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) | | 5-3 |
138 | Ben Breaker (Ross) tech. fall Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) | | tf17-2 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) maj. dec. Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) | | md12-3 |
145 | Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Matthew Bonn (Sycamore) | | 0:37 |
| Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Lane Abrams (Fairfield) | | md12-1 |
152 | Logan Sowders (Harrison) maj. dec. Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) | | md12-2 |
| Ethan Boyle (Ross) dec. Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 8-7 |
160 | Logan Jones (Colerain) dec. Stepan Stepanyan (Sycamore) | | 6-1 |
| Dominic Little (Harrison) forfeit Wyatt Dawn (Campbell Co.) | | Forfeit |
170 | Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) maj. dec. Kamarrei Harden (Northwest) | | md11-2 |
| Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) dec. Glenn Keeton III (Westfall) | | 7-2 |
182 | Jacob Reardon (Harrison) pin John Harris (Princeton) | | 4:18 |
| Trent Benson (Kings) dec. Caz Pace (Fairfield) | | 7-1 |
195 | Tristin Noble (Fairfield) maj. dec. Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) | | md12-3 |
| Xavier Legault (Kings) pin Todd Watson (Colerain) | | 2:53 |
220 | Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) dec. Jiaehr Short (Winton Woods) | | 9-3 |
| Jake Badgeley (Upper Arlington) pin Bryent Shepherd (Xenia) | | 0:49 |
285 | Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) | | 0:15 |
| Simieon Salter (Northwest) dec. Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) | | 6-3 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) pin Randy Cox (Northwest) | | 4:28 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Hector Yanez (Edgewood) | | 1:43 |
113 | Nate Maher (Fairfield) pin Blake Roland (Conner) | | 2:33 |
| Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) maj. dec. Christian Furniss (Westfall) | | md11-1 |
120 | Jake Lange (Edgewood) dec. Jeremiah Thomas (Conner) | | 8-5 |
| Gino Fiorino (Harrison) pin Nolan Kattine (Dixie Heights) | | 2:47 |
| Marquis Gamble (Princeton) dec. Amir Isakov (Sycamore) | | 5-1 |
| John Doyle (Lak. West) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez Lopez (Hamilton) | | 1:32 |
126 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) pin Brady Flick (Edgewood) | | 2:11 |
| Kanden Pitman (Xenia) dec. Connor Seper (Sycamore) | | 8-1 |
| Austin Huff (Lak. West) dec. Maddox Carter (Harrison) | | 10-8 |
| Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Johnny Hyunh (Conner) | | md16-3 |
132 | Dylan Berney (Conner) pin Patrick Butler (Dixie Heights) | | 1:49 |
| Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) pin Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) | | 2:18 |
| Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) pin Aiden Scleeba (Edgewood) | | 2:54 |
| Luke Adams (Fairfield) pin Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 1:34 |
138 | Ben Breaker (Ross) dec. Caleb Harper (Fairfield) | | 15-11 |
| Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) pin Matthew Neal (Sycamore) | | 1:43 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) maj. dec. Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | md14-0 |
| Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) pin Isaac Dane (Hamilton) | | 1:18 |
145 | Xander Began (Edgewood) dec. Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) | | 7-4 |
| Matthew Bonn (Sycamore) dec. Wes Fox (Hamilton) | | 7-2 |
| Lane Abrams (Fairfield) dec. Phillip Nared (Xenia) | | 7-6 |
| Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) pin Gage Edwards (Northwest) | | 2:55 |
152 | Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) pin Dalton Craft (Hamilton) | | 3:54 |
| Logan Sowders (Harrison) maj. dec. Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) | | md17-4 |
| Ethan Boyle (Ross) dec. Jake Gerding (Lak. West) | | 4-2 |
| Jadan Hall (Westfall) pin Coby Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 1:50 |
160 | Stepan Stepanyan (Sycamore) dec. Quinn Bullard (Hamilton) | | 9-6 |
| Logan Jones (Colerain) pin Stephan Shampton (Xenia) | | 4:33 |
| Wyatt Dawn (Campbell Co.) dec. Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 1-1 |
| Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 3:37 |
170 | Kamarrei Harden (Northwest) pin Aiden Rader (Edgewood) | | 2:47 |
| Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) pin Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 1:31 |
| Glenn Keeton III (Westfall) dec. Gavin Legault (Kings) | | 6-3 |
| Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) dec. Cedric Martin (Fairfield) | | 6-2 |
182 | John Harris (Princeton) pin Andrew Smith (Xenia) | | 1:49 |
| Jacob Reardon (Harrison) pin Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) | | 0:18 |
| Caz Pace (Fairfield) pin Marcus Johnson (Winton Woods) | | 3:29 |
| Trent Benson (Kings) pin Jack Hamburg (Conner) | | 1:27 |
195 | Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) def. Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | Default |
| Tristin Noble (Fairfield) pin Charlie Whapham (Sycamore) | | 1:19 |
| Xavier Legault (Kings) pin Gage Tucker (Harrison) | | 1:34 |
| Todd Watson (Colerain) pin Collin Ansel (Upper Arlington) | | 2:29 |
220 | Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Gabe Ramirez (Hamilton) | | 2:21 |
| Jiaehr Short (Winton Woods) pin Caleb Barker (Conner) | | 3:20 |
| Bryent Shepherd (Xenia) pin Dalton Pittman (Kings) | | 5:54OT |
| Jake Badgeley (Upper Arlington) pin Ben Bobst (Sycamore) | | 3:45 |
285 | Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) pin Daniel Larkins (Harrison) | | 2:37 |
| Simieon Salter (Northwest) pin Derek Shelton (Conner) | | 0:57 |
| Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) pin Hunter Probasco (Westfall) | | 0:29 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) pin* Alonso Murakami Leon (Sycamore) | | 1:08 |
| Jaiden Earls (Ross) pin* Antony Hoty (Westfall) | | 3:17 |
| Frankie Mulligan (Upper Arlington) pin* Aiden Marquis (Conner) | | 0:56 |
| Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) maj. dec.* Evan Metzger (Harrison) | | md11-3 |
113 | Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) tech. fall* Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) | | tf17-1 |
| Jaymar Brown (Colerain) pin* Nate Maher (Fairfield) | | 0:32 |
| Peyton Abbott (Harrison) dec. Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) | | 4-3 |
| Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) maj. dec. Joshua Strong (Kings) | | md13-0 |
120 | Daniel Beam (Upper Arlington) dec. Gino Fiorino (Harrison) | | 5-1 |
| Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) dec.* Jeremiah Thomas (Conner) | | 8-5 |
| Quinton Harris-Baird (Northwest) pin* John Doyle (Lak. West) | | 3:25 |
| Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) pin Marquis Gamble (Princeton) | | 4:17 |
126 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) pin Kanden Pitman (Xenia) | | 0:52 |
| Austin Sodemann (Northwest) pin Brady Flick (Edgewood) | | 3:26 |
| George Orlando (Upper Arlington) dec. Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | 11-7 |
| Chanston Moll (Westfall) maj. dec. Austin Huff (Lak. West) | | md10-0 |
132 | Antoine Allen (Princeton) pin* Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) | | 0:29 |
| Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) dec.* Dylan Berney (Conner) | | 6-0 |
| Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Luke Adams (Fairfield) | | md9-1 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Aiden Scleeba (Edgewood) | | 0:49 |
138 | Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) tech. fall* Matthew Neal (Sycamore) | | tf17-1 |
| Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) maj. dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | md11-1 |
| Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 1:20 |
| Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) pin Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | 1:02 |
145 | Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) pin Wes Fox (Hamilton) | | 1:33 |
| Tim Smith (Colerain) pin Xander Began (Edgewood) | | 1:24 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) dec. Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) | | 5-4 |
| Rylan Amend (Harrison) pin Phillip Nared (Xenia) | | 5:53 |
152 | Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) dec. Logan Sowders (Harrison) | | 8-5 |
| Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) maj. dec. Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) | | md15-4 |
| Gage Starett (Northwest) pin Coby Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 3:37 |
| Stanley Crawley (Conner) maj. dec. Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | md10-2 |
160 | Miles Pearson (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Stephan Shampton (Xenia) | | tf17-1 |
| Donovan All (Fairfield) pin Stepan Stepanyan (Sycamore) | | 4:32 |
| Bobby Green (Northwest) dec. Dominic Little (Harrison) | | 11-4 |
| Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) pin Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 2:49 |
170 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) dec. Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 7-2 |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) dec. Kamarrei Harden (Northwest) | | 8-6 |
| David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) | | tf15-0 |
| Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) pin Gavin Legault (Kings) | | 4:46 |
182 | Brandon Richmond (Campbell Co.) pin Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) | | 2:21 |
| Jamie Tommer (Lak. West) pin John Harris (Princeton) | | 0:26 |
| Isaiah Benson (Northwest) dec. Trent Benson (Kings) | | 8-3 |
| Starr Kelly (Westfall) pin Marcus Johnson (Winton Woods) | | 0:54 |
195 | Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) pin Tristin Noble (Fairfield) | | 3:22 |
| Iran Love (Princeton) Default Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | Default |
| Corey Roberts (Hamilton) dec. Todd Watson (Colerain) | | 11-7 |
| Cooper Elliston (Conner) pin Xavier Legault (Kings) | | 3:27 |
220 | Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) pin Caleb Barker (Conner) | | 2:52 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) dec.* Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 11-6 |
| Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) dec. Jake Badgeley (Upper Arlington) | | 7-3 |
| Brandon Smith (Fairfield) pin Dalton Pittman (Kings) | | 1:26 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin* Vincent Munlin (Princeton) | | 2:27 |
| Cameron Carnes (Colerain) pin* Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) | | 2:15 |
| Rafe Lynd (Upper Arlington) maj. dec.* Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) | | md13-4 |
| Luis Lobato (Fairfield) dec. Simieon Salter (Northwest) | | 5-2 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Jake Lange (Edgewood) pin Caleb Cline (Westfall) | | 0:29 |
132 | Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) pin Nikolai Johnstone (Northwest) | | 2:41 |
138 | Caleb Harper (Fairfield) pin Colin Cameron (Kings) | | 3:45 |
| Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) pin Jake Rivera (Harrison) | | 5:40 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) tech. fall Rex Brown (Westfall) | | tf18-1 |
| Isaac Dane (Hamilton) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145 | Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) maj. dec. Jahiem Bouldin (Winton Woods) | | md14-2 |
| Matthew Bonn (Sycamore) dec. Trenton Paige Plogher (Westfall) | | 9-4 |
| Lane Abrams (Fairfield) pin Riley Meek (Lak. West) | | 4:34 |
| Gage Edwards (Northwest) pin Caleb Bell (Kings) | | 2:14 |
152 | Dalton Craft (Hamilton) dec. Mohammad Ahmadzai (Princeton) | | 8-1 |
| Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) pin Ryan Foley (Fairfield) | | 2:00 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West) pin Taylor Maxwell (Xenia) | | 3:21 |
| Jadan Hall (Westfall) pin Tom Coyne (Sycamore) | | 1:32 |
160 | Logan Jones (Colerain) dec. Wyatt Cooper (Westfall) | | 7-3 |
| Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) pin Cody Pfaller (Dixie Heights) | | 1:10 |
170 | Aiden Rader (Edgewood) pin Jake Harris (Dixie Heights) | | 2:53 |
| Mario Meadows (Hamilton) pin Noah Cupps (Conner) | | 4:24 |
| Glenn Keeton III (Westfall) pin Mike Hollingshed (Xenia) | | 4:51 |
| Cedric Martin (Fairfield) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 0:55 |
182 | Andrew Smith (Xenia) pin Nate Walther (Dixie Heights) | | 2:35 |
| Jacob Reardon (Harrison) dec. Jude Hess (Ross) | | 10-6 |
| Caz Pace (Fairfield) pin Isaiah Montgomery (Colerain) | | 1:58 |
| Jack Hamburg (Conner) pin Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) | | 0:38 |
195 | Charlie Whapham (Sycamore) pin Jamell Smith (Xenia) | | 0:16 |
| Gage Tucker (Harrison) pin Angel Soriano (Northwest) | | 2:58 |
220 | Ben Bobst (Sycamore) pin Samuel Arledge (Westfall) | | 2:28 |
|
Second Consolation |
138 | Elijah Jackson (Princeton) dec. Benjamin Whatley (Lak. West) | | 9-5 |
182 | Andrew Smith (Xenia) pin Landon Payne (Edgewood) | | 0:59 |
| Jack Hamburg (Conner) pin Jason Ferola (Upper Arlington) | | 2:44 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) tech. fall Hector Yanez (Edgewood) | | tf21-6 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Randy Cox (Northwest) | | 0:24 |
113 | Peyton Abbott (Harrison) pin Christian Furniss (Westfall) | | 1:59 |
| Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) pin Blake Roland (Conner) | | 1:15 |
120 | Daniel Beam (Upper Arlington) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez Lopez (Hamilton) | | 0:45 |
| Jeremiah Thomas (Conner) pin Amir Isakov (Sycamore) | | 5:40 |
| John Doyle (Lak. West) pin Nolan Kattine (Dixie Heights) | | 1:57 |
| Marquis Gamble (Princeton) dec. Jake Lange (Edgewood) | | 12-8 |
| Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) pin Caleb Cline (Westfall) | | 0:36 |
126 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) pin Johnny Hyunh (Conner) | | 5:34 |
| Austin Sodemann (Northwest) maj. dec. Maddox Carter (Harrison) | | md9-1 |
| George Orlando (Upper Arlington) pin Connor Seper (Sycamore) | | 0:43 |
| Chanston Moll (Westfall) pin Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) | | 1:02 |
132 | Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) pin Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 0:58 |
| Dylan Berney (Conner) dec. Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) | | 6-1 |
| Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) pin Nikolai Johnstone (Northwest) | | 3:40 |
| Luke Adams (Fairfield) maj. dec. Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) | | md12-2 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Patrick Butler (Dixie Heights) | | 2:25 |
138 | Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) Bye* Bye | | Bye |
| Matthew Neal (Sycamore) maj. dec.* Isaac Dane (Hamilton) | | md14-3 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin* Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 4:14 |
| Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) maj. dec.* Benjamin Whatley (Lak. West) | | md12-0 |
| Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Jake Rivera (Harrison) | | 3:58 |
| Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) pin* Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) | | 5:55 |
| Seth Kroeger (Colerain) pin* Colin Cameron (Kings) | | 2:20 |
| Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) pin* Caleb Harper (Fairfield) | | 5:48 |
145 | Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) pin Gage Edwards (Northwest) | | 0:33 |
| Wes Fox (Hamilton) pin Caleb Bell (Kings) | | 3:30 |
| Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Riley Meek (Lak. West) | | 4:48 |
| Tim Smith (Colerain) pin Lane Abrams (Fairfield) | | 4:45 |
| Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Matthew Bonn (Sycamore) | | tf19-1 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) pin Trenton Paige Plogher (Westfall) | | 3:51 |
| Rylan Amend (Harrison) tech. fall Jahiem Bouldin (Winton Woods) | | tf17-0 |
| Phillip Nared (Xenia) dec. Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) | | 13-7 |
152 | Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) pin Tom Coyne (Sycamore) | | 1:43 |
| Logan Sowders (Harrison) pin Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 3:42 |
| Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) dec. Jake Gerding (Lak. West) | | 6-4 |
| Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) pin Taylor Maxwell (Xenia) | | 3:43 |
| Gage Starett (Northwest) maj. dec. Ryan Foley (Fairfield) | | md19-8 |
| Coby Sanders (Winton Woods) pin Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) | | 4:21 |
| Ethan Boyle (Ross) dec. Dalton Craft (Hamilton) | | 9-6 |
| Stanley Crawley (Conner) pin Mohammad Ahmadzai (Princeton) | | 2:55 |
160 | Miles Pearson (Upper Arlington) pin Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 1:51 |
| Stephan Shampton (Xenia) pin Cody Pfaller (Dixie Heights) | | 3:12 |
| Donovan All (Fairfield) tech. fall Wyatt Dawn (Campbell Co.) | | tf19-3 |
| Bobby Green (Northwest) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 1:55 |
| Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Wyatt Cooper (Westfall) | | 1:38 |
| Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) pin Quinn Bullard (Hamilton) | | 3:24 |
170 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin Cedric Martin (Fairfield) | | 3:02 |
| Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 1:00 |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) pin Mike Hollingshed (Xenia) | | 1:49 |
| Kamarrei Harden (Northwest) pin Glenn Keeton III (Westfall) | | 3:24 |
| David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) pin Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 0:30 |
| Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) pin Noah Cupps (Conner) | | 1:59 |
| Gavin Legault (Kings) dec. Aiden Rader (Edgewood) | | 5-2 |
| Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) pin Jake Harris (Dixie Heights) | | 1:14 |
182 | Brandon Richmond (Campbell Co.) pin* Jason Ferola (Upper Arlington) | | 4:51 |
| Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) pin Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) | | 0:35 |
| Jamie Tommer (Lak. West) pin* Isaiah Montgomery (Colerain) | | 0:56 |
| John Harris (Princeton) dec.* Caz Pace (Fairfield) | | 12-8 |
| Isaiah Benson (Northwest) maj. dec.* Jacob Reardon (Harrison) | | md12-4 |
| Trent Benson (Kings) maj. dec.* Jude Hess (Ross) | | md13-4 |
| Marcus Johnson (Winton Woods) dec.* Landon Payne (Edgewood) | | 6-3 |
| Starr Kelly (Westfall) pin Nate Walther (Dixie Heights) | | 1:10 |
195 | Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) pin Collin Ansel (Upper Arlington) | | 1:32 |
| Iran Love (Princeton) pin Gage Tucker (Harrison) | | 2:39 |
| Nathan Allen (Westfall) pin Angel Soriano (Northwest) | | 3:51 |
| Todd Watson (Colerain) dec. Jamell Smith (Xenia) | | 11-5 |
| Corey Roberts (Hamilton) pin Charlie Whapham (Sycamore) | | 3:25 |
| Cooper Elliston (Conner) pin Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) | | 1:20 |
220 | Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) pin Ben Bobst (Sycamore) | | 4:25 |
| Caleb Barker (Conner) pin Samuel Arledge (Westfall) | | 1:32 |
| Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Bryent Shepherd (Xenia) | | 1:06 |
| Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Jiaehr Short (Winton Woods) | | 0:53 |
| Brandon Smith (Fairfield) pin Gabe Ramirez (Hamilton) | | 3:01 |
285 | Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Hunter Probasco (Westfall) | | 0:34 |
| Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) pin Derek Shelton (Conner) | | 1:19 |
| Luis Lobato (Fairfield) pin Daniel Larkins (Harrison) | | 5:28 |
|
First Round |
138 | Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | 5-4 |
182 | Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) pin Andrew Smith (Xenia) | | 0:56 |
| Starr Kelly (Westfall) pin Jack Hamburg (Conner) | | 2:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-16-2020 16:05:45 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |